AthFest Outdoor Bands Schedule

The 2017 outdoor stage performance schedule!

05:00

PM

Sam Burchfield

Main Stage

05:45

PM

The Shutups

Hull St. Stage

06:00

PM

The Voltures

KidsFest Stage

06:15

PM

Ruby The Rabbitfoot

Main Stage

06:50

PM

PV-23 (Acoustic Set)

KidsFest Stage

07:00

PM

Powerkompany

Hull St. Stage

07:30

PM

Roadkill Ghost Choir

Main Stage

07:40

PM

The Kannons

KidsFest Stage

08:30

PM

The Golden Beat

KidsFest Stage

08:30

PM

Packway Handle Band

Hull St. Stage

09:00

PM

Futurebirds

Main Stage

10:15

PM

DJ Osborne

Beer Garden

10:30

AM

Rebecca Sunshine Band

KidsFest Stage

11:10

AM

The Varsity band

KidsFest Stage

11:45

AM

Girls Rock Camp

KidsFest Stage

12:00

PM

Nuclear Tourism

Main Stage

12:30

PM

Grant Cowan

Hull St. Stage

12:30

PM

Camp Amped

KidsFest Stage

01:00

PM

Dance Party

Cine

01:00

PM

KidsFest Open Mic

Flicker Theatre

01:00

PM

Wanderwild

Main Stage

01:45

PM

Casper & The Cookies

Hull St. Stage

02:15

PM

Walden

Main Stage

03:00

PM

The Halem Albright Band

Hull St. Stage

03:00

PM

Camp Amped

KidsFest Stage

03:30

PM

Natti Love Joys

Main Stage

03:40

PM

Paco Marquez

KidsFest Stage

04:15

PM

LIONZ

Hull St. Stage

04:20

PM

PV-23 (Electric Set)

KidsFest Stage

04:45

PM

Lullwater

Main Stage

05:00

PM

Allegro

KidsFest Stage

05:30

PM

Partials

Hull St. Stage

06:00

PM

Funk You

Main Stage

07:00

PM

BlackNerdNinja

Hull St. Stage

07:30

PM

Super Yamba Band

Main Stage

08:30

PM

Von Grey

Hull St. Stage

09:00

PM

Zoogma

Main Stage

10:15

PM

Robbie Dude

Beer Garden

12:30

PM

The Salt Flats

Main Stage

01:00

PM

Connor Byers

KidsFest Stage

01:15

PM

Athens Unsigned: Road to Riches Winner...Jive Revival

Hull St. Stage

01:45

PM

Broken String Band

Main Stage

01:50

PM

East Athens Dance Company

KidsFest Stage

02:40

PM

Athens School of Music

KidsFest Stage

02:45

PM

The Vinyl Suns

Hull St. Stage

03:15

PM

Rick Fowler Band feat. Beverly "Guitar" Watkins

Main Stage

03:30

PM

Drake School of Irish Dance

KidsFest Stage

04:00

PM

Ty Manning and the Slawdog Biscuits

Hull St. Stage

04:20

PM

Dance FX

KidsFest Stage

04:30

PM

Zach Deputy

Main Stage

05:15

PM

Mr Jordan Mr Tonks

Hull St. Stage

05:45

PM

Interstellar Boys

Main Stage

06:30

PM

Five Eight

Hull St. Stage

07:00

PM

Drivin' N Cryin'

Main Stage
check out athfest merch here